The Flash player is not installed.
The videos are presented via Adobe Flash Player. Make sure that you have the latest update or download the program free of charge.
Loading the Flash player ...
Secrets to Soccer, Secrets to Sports

Online Coaching
and Training Platform
Football/Soccer

The S2S tool offers:
For the Coach:
  • a library with practices, readymade sessions and other resources
  • prepare soccer training sessions, season and development plans
  • game management
  • communication system
  • reports and statistics for teams and players
  • design tools to prepare own drills
  • information to parents
For the Player:
  • training better at home
  • being prepared for the training sessions
  • log book per season and accumulated
For the Management:
  • overview all coaching and training activities
  • field scheduling
  • equipment management
  • quality assurance
  • information system
Now also includes:
Readymade training sessions per age group
with selected favorite drills
Product upgrades are included in the price

Privacy statement

Home
Personal Data Protection
Secrets to Sports AS (hereinafter S2S) has produced this Personal Data Protection statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to respecting your privacy and personal information. The policy below outlines the information that we may collect and how we may use that information.

An IMPORTANT point with S2S is that use of the tool requires access to a personal username and password - and is limited to the members within your club, school or team. This, in itself, represents an important protection of the (quite limited) personal information that is required from you to enable you to use the tool.
General
The use of this website and the computer programs made available on this website, is subject to the Norwegian Personal Data Act ("Personopplysningsloven").

The website and the computer programs are made available to the you by:

Secrets to Sports AS
Askerveien 61
1384 Asker
Norway

S2S will only process the personal data for the purposes stipulated in this Personal Data Protection statement.

S2S will not rent, sell, exchange or in any way make the personal data available to third parties, unless it is legally required to do so or the you, in advance, have given your consent to do so.

All your personal data available on the website or in the computer program are entered in by the you and by doing so the you give S2S your consent in S2S's use of the personal data as stipulated in this statement.

S2S strongly ask you to avoid entering sensitive personal data in the computer program. If you nevertheless do so, S2S will not be responsible for potential misuse of those data.
How We Gather and Use Personal Information
S2S will not collect any personally identifiable information about you (e.g. name, address, e-mail address, credit card number, expiration date) without you agreeing to provide it to us on a voluntary basis. The information that we collect: When you subscribe to the products of S2S we collect your personal information and we use this to send the information you have requested or other news items that you may be interested in. We may store and process information provided to better understand your needs and to personalise your web-surfing experience. We will also monitor user traffic patterns and use of our site to help improve the design, layout and content.
What About Cookies?
Our web site uses text files known as 'cookies' to gather information. Cookies can store information about your preferences on a particular site, and many web sites use them to provide useful features to their customers. We use cookies to collect information; this information may then be used to create your interest profiles (without the use of personal information such as name, address, e-mail address etc). These profiles enable us to deliver content specific to your interests and to provide you with the most relevant and interesting content, promotions and adverts, while protecting your privacy. We also use cookies to save your password so you don't have to re-enter it each time you visit our site, and to record how often you visit the site and the areas you visit within it. Cookies in themselves do not personally identify users although they can identify a users computer. If you prefer you can set your browser to refuse cookies. Please refer to your browser instructions or help screen to learn more about these functions. However, you may not be able to take full advantage of our web site if you do so.
Does S2S Sell My Personal Information to Other Companies?
Please note S2S will not give or sell your personal information to any outside organization for that organization's own use without your consent. S2S sites may team up with other businesses in order to provide special services to you. This type of use of personal information is called a 'secondary use' because it isn't necessary to the operation of the business or site. For example, we might offer discount coupons for services or related products. In many cases these discounts would be an added benefit to you. We may also combine, enhance or merge your personal information with information supplied by third parties for the same purposes. If we propose to make a secondary use of your personal information, you will be given an opportunity to opt out of such use. Finally, S2S may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform with the law; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of S2S, the site or the users of S2S sites, and (c) act in circumstances where it is necessary to protect the personal safety of users of S2S, our sites or our users or other.
How We Gather and Use Anonymous Information
In addition to the use of personal information to operate our sites, S2S may also gather anonymous information, which may be used by S2S or shared with third parties. This information does not personally identify you but may be helpful for marketing purposes or for improving the services we offer, e.g. aggregate statistics about our users, traffic patterns, sales etc. Generally, this information is collected through 'traffic data' and may entail the use of cookies, IP addresses or other numeric codes used to identify a computer.
Financial Information
We use financial information collected from you in order to invoice you for products and services you have bought via the site. Unique identifiers may be collected to verify your identify.
Public Forums
When you are in a chat room, forum, message board, and/or a news group please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information. You should drill caution when deciding to disclose your personal information in this manner.
Security
This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control, and personal information collected by us is stored in secure operating environments that are not available to the public.
Contacting Us
If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of these sites, or your dealings with this web site, you can contact us. Please first also read our Terms of Use and Copyright.
PRINT